Home / About / Staff
Becks Bendick
Chief Executive Officer
Robert Woodward
Chief Operating Officer
Josephine Aka
Accounts Payable Specialist III
Cammie Alpizar
HR Coordinator
Robb Austin
Accounting and Travel Compliance Specialist
Maggie Burke
Chief Administrative Officer
Abby Byrum
Staff Accountant II
Gale Cox
Administrative Assistant IV
Janice Creft-Jones
Administrative Assistant II
Judy Donato
Controller
James Downing
Sr Contracts & Permit Manager
Pritha Ghosh
Purchasing Specialist II
Himanshi Gupta
Benefits Administrator/HR Generalist III
Susan Jeffries
Business Data Engineer II
Andrew Kawalec
Jaime Magliocca
Executive Assistant
Taunia Medina
Administrative Assistant III
Tim Reeme
Procurement & Safety Specialist III
Tori Repetti
Project Cost Controller
Barbara Reynolds
Tim Rinner
Sr Administrator, Sponsored Projects
Raquel Rizo
Sr Staff Accountant
Hayley Sanchez
Senior Staff Accountant
Herman Sekhon
Accounting Manager
Marlo Swanson
Senior HR & Administrative Manager
Pamela Walker
Sherry-Ann Washington
Accounting & Audit Manager
Trisha Wright
Contracts Associate
Kristine Zentmeyer
Recruiter | HR Generalist II
Manochehr Bahavar
Data Scientist IV
Matt Beckley
Data Scientist III
Henry Berglund
Engineering Manager III
Matt Briggs
Software Engineer III
Jerry Carter
Data Services Coordinator
Rob Casey
Engineering Manager IV
David Chen
Cloud Software Engineer III
Adam Clark
Web Developer III
Matt Collins
Engineering Manager II
Chris Crosby
Lan Dam
Software Engineer II
Tim Dittmann
Mladen Dordevic
Franklyn Dunbar
Kelly Enloe
Cloud Software Engineer II
Bill Fasbinder
Otina Fox
Data Engineer II
Rowan Gaffney
Shannon Ganz
Cloud Operations Engineer III
Mike Gottlieb
Alex Hamilton
Cloud Architect Engineer III
Brent Henderson
Data Technician III
Omid Hosseini
Un Joe
Laura Keyson
Kien Le
Software Engineer I
Michael Love
Systems Administrator III
David Maggert
Data Engineer III
Emily Maher
Daniel McNamara
Thad Megow
David Mencin
VP of Data Services
Brooks Mershon
Akram Mostafanejad
Anh Ngo
Mark Power
System Administrator III
Christine Puskas
Data Scientist II
Dan Reiner
Jim Riley
Tim Ronan
Interim Engineering Manager II
Michael Rost
Holly Rotman
Scott Schreiner
Gillian Sharer
Charlie Sievers
Solar Smith
Dan Stoner
Database Administrator
Mike Stults
Mary Templeton
Rachel Terry
Chad Trabant
Mick Van Fossen, PhD
Stephen Veitch
Kang Wang
Inge Watson
Robert Weekly, PhD
Hans Williamson
Tammy Bravo
Instructional Designer III
Donna Charlevoix
VP of Engagement
Gillian Haberli
Instructional Designer II
Michael Hubenthal
Engagement Program Manager (Workforce/Education)
Scott Johnson
Science Communication Associate
Anika Knight
Geo Workforce Associate
DeeDee Mann
Instructional Designer I
Shelley Olds
Krystin Poitra
Meeting Planner
Beth Pratt-Sitaula
Project Manager III
Kelsey Russo-Nixon
Melissa Weber
Community Engagement Coordinator
Emily Zawacki
Kasey Aderhold
Kent Anderson
VP of Instrumentation Operations
Ken Austin
Brett Baker
Engineer II
Noel Barstow
Engineer IV
Andre Basset
Engineer III
Nicolas Bayou
Bruce Beaudoin
Portable Program Manager III
Ryan Bierma
Matt Burgess
Engineer I
Bob Busby
Program Manager III
Danue J. Bustos
Greg Chavez
Interim Engineering Manager III
Daniel Diaz
Sarah Doelger
George Egert
Karl Feaux
Andy Frassetto
Interim Director of Project Management
Warren Gallaher
Ashley Gibson
Import-Export Coordinator II
Jackie Gonzales
Import-Export Manager I
Robert Greschke
Brendan Hodge
Sam Jannke
Wade Johnson
Dianna King
Ciera King
Lia Lajoie
Shawn Lawrence
Eric Makarewicz
Doerte Mann
Glen Mattioli
VP of Instrumentation Programs
Pnina Miller
Jim Normandeau
Marianne Okal
Jodie Owen
Building & Propery Coordinator II
Lisa Pearson
Warehouse Manager I
Joe Pettit
Maeva Pourpoint
Chad Pyatt
Summer Rhoades
Daniel Rogers
Miki Ross
Import-Export Administrator Coordinator I
Erika Schreiber
Alissa Scire
Jacob Sklar
Elise Staat
Molly Staats
Project Manager I
Susan Stanford
Justin Sweet
Project Manager II
Elizabeth Van Boskirk
Derry Webb
Emily Wolin
Adam Woolace
Annie Zaino
Tim Ahern
IRIS Director of Data Services, Emeritus
David Simpson
IRIS President, Emeritus
John Taber
IRIS Director of Education and Public Outreach, Emeritus